Credit Information Provider of the Year

  • CoCredo
  • Credit Assist
  • Dun & Bradstreet
  • Graydon UK
  • PurplePatch

Credit Insurance Specialist of the Year

  • Credit & Business Finance 
  • Nexus CIFS

Risk Management Achievement of the Year

  • Aggregate Industries UK
  • Alphabet GB
  • Company Watch
  • Graydon UK
  • Invictus Risk Solutions

Consumer Credit Team of the Year

  • Cardiff University
  • Lending Stream

Commercial Credit Team of the Year

  • Adecco UK & Ireland
  • Aggregate Industries UK
  • Allied Bakeries
  • Atradius Collections
  • European Metal Recycling
  • Ian Williams
  • Kier Group
  • TXM Group
  • Veolia Environmental Services (UK)
  • Xoserve

Commercial Collections Team of the Year

  • Accenture GCP Ireland
  • Aggregate Industries
  • BT
  • JLL
  • HM Revenue & Customs - Debt Management Telephone Centre, Cumbernauld
  • HM Revenue & Customers - Debt Management Telephone Centre, Livingston
  • HM Revenue & Customs - Field Force
  • HM Revenue & Customers - Large Business Unit, Liverpool
  • Sthree

Third Party Debt Collection Team of the Year

  • Atradius Collections
  • Flint Bishop
  • Grosvenor Services Group (a part of Echo Managed Services)
  • HLW Keeble Hawson
  • Hilton-Baird Collection Services
  • Themis Global

Legal Team of the Year

  • Blaser Mills
  • DWF
  • HLW Keeble Hawson
  • Flint Bishop
  • Shakespeare Martineau
  • stevensdrake solicitors
  • Shoosmiths
  • Shulmans

Project of the Year

  • Adler and Allan
  • Aggregate Industries UK
  • Ascent Performance Group
  • Business Services Organisation - Accounts Receivable
  • DWF
  • Flint Bishop
  • Hitachi Capital Invoice Finance
  • Medway Council
  • QA
  • United Utilities 

Best use of Credit Technology

  • Ascent Performance Group
  • Acenture GCP Ireland
  • Aggregate Industries UK
  • Credit Assist
  • Court Enforcement Services
  • Impellam Group
  • Iwoca
  • Loomis
  • Nimbla
  • UCAS

Learning & Development Impact

  • ABB
  • Aggregate Industries UK
  • Credit Management
  • Credit Management Training
  • European Metal Recycling
  • Hays Specialist Recruitment
  • High Court Enforcement Group
  • QA
  • Saint Gobain Building Distribution
  • Trust Ford

Employer of the Year

  • Adecco UK & Ireland
  • Aggregate Industries UK
  • CoCredo
  • HM Revenue & Customs - Field Force
  • Lending Stream
  • QA
  • Sodexo U&I

Customer Service Hero Award

  • Callum Skears - Commsave
  • Laura Patterson - Business Services Organisation (Accounts Receivable)
  • Lauren Rogers - Adecco UK & Ireland
  • Lauren Royle - Veolia
  • Mustapha Mellali - AECOM Middle East
  • Preet Garcha - Aggregate Industries UK
  • Selina Purdy - Business Services Organisation (Accounts Receivable)
  • Sinead McNamee - Business Services Organisation (Accounts Receivable)

Rising Star of the Year

  • Amanda Willis - Adecco UK & Ireland 
  • Amy Dykes - HM Revenue & Customs 
  • Carolyn Mackay - Contract Scotland
  • David Macgregor - HM Revenue & Customs
  • Helen Felstead - Trust Ford
  • Manying Liu - Veolia 
  • Maxine Montgomery - HM Revenue & Customs 
  • Paige Smith - Aggregate Industries UK
  • Sarah Jordan - Business Services Organisation
  • Sarah Hardacre - Sodexo UK&I
  • Sharon Kelly - HM Revenue & Customs

Credit Professional of the Year

  • Alan Norton - Graydon UK
  • Brendan Clarkson - Moore Stephens
  • David Scottow - DWF
  • Derek Bryce - HM Revenue & Customs
  • Diana Keeling - Ian Williams
  • Elisabeth Doppelhofer - Adecco UK & Ireland
  • Isaac Mireku - Harley-Davidson Europe 
  • Joanna Carnell - Trust Ford
  • John Ricketts - Ardent Credit Services
  • Lanslord Asumakah - Maglans Micro-Credit Services
  • Lynette Fegan - Business Services Organisation 
  • Nancy Cameron - HM Revenue & Customs
  • Phil Rice - Aggregate Industries UK
  • Steve Charter - TXM Group

The Sir Roger Cork Prize

No published shortlist

Winners of Winners

Winner announced on the night