2017 Finalists

Credit Information Provider of the Year

  •  Bureau van Dijk
  • Cashpundit Inc
  • CoCredo
  • Graydon UK
  • PurplePatch

Credit Insurance Specialist of the Year

  • Credit & Business Finance 
  • Equinox Global
  • Nexus CIFS

Risk Management Achievement of the Year

  • Avnet Technology Solutions
  • Graydon UK
  • Logical & The Energy Credit Consortium
  • Quantifi
  • SIG

Consumer Credit Team of the Year

  • Elevate Credit International - Sunny Marketing Team 
  • Elevate Credit International - Sunny Operations Team
  • Shaw Healthcare Group

Commercial Credit Team of the Year

  • Avnet Technology Solutions
  • DTP Group
  • Ian Williams
  • Local World
  • Lynas Foodservice
  • Hays Specialist Recruitment
  • National Grid
  • Siemens - Cash Collections Services
  • Sodexo UK&I
  • Westcoast

Commercial Collections Team of the Year

  • Aggregate Industries UK
  • Arco
  • Canal & River Trust
  • DTP Group
  • Funding Circle
  • John Lewis Partnership
  • OpenTable International
  • Phoenix Healthcare Distribution
  • Veolia UK

Third Party Debt Collection Team of the Year

  • Credit Management Group UK
  • STA International
  • Themis Global
  • Waters & Gate

Legal Team of the Year

  • Bennett Williams Solicitors
  • Blaser Mills
  • Shakespeare Martineau

Project of the Year

  • Aggregate Industries UK
  • Anixter Ltd / Aggregate Industries UK Ltd
  • Avnet Technology Solutions
  • HM Revenue & Customs - Accelerated Payments Team
  • Ingram Micro UK
  • Local World
  • Phoenix Healthcare Distribution
  • Sony DADC

Best use of Credit Technology

  • Addison Lee
  • Aggregate Industries UK
  • BrightHouse
  • Dentsu Aegis Network
  • iwoca
  • HM Revenue and Customs
  • Veolia UK

Learning & Development Impact

  • Aggregate Industries
  • HM Revenue & Customs - Debt Management Telephone Centre (Livingston)
  • HM Revenue & Customs, Debt Technical Office (Liverpool)
  • Menzies Distribution
  • Phoenix Healthcare Distribution
  • Places for People Group
  • Sony DADC
  • Trust Ford
  • Verizon Enterprise Solutions

Employer of the Year

  • Adecco UK & Ireland
  • Aggregate Industries UK
  • Avnet Technology Solutions
  • John Lewis Partnership
  • Marston Holdings
  • Talon Outdoor

Unsung Hero of the Year

  • Amy Sahota - Adecco UK and Ireland
  • Rachael Costello - Aggregate Industries UK
  • Dee Weston - Avnet Technology Solutions
  • Caroline Churchill - HM Revenue & Customs, Debt Management Telephone Centre (Exeter)
  • Joanne Barras - HM Revenue & Customs, Debt Management Telephone Centre (Livingston)
  • Vinod Kerai - Munnelly Support Services
  • Richard Fallows - HM Revenue & Customs, Debt Technical Office (Colchester)
  • Imran Hariff - Royal Mail Group
  • Sam Orchard - Trust Ford

Rising Star of the Year

  • Emma Hovell - Aggregate Industries UK
  • Steve Bramhall - Anixter
  • Daniel Davies - Veolia UK
  • Ben Melia - Phoenix Healthcare Distribution
  • Marie Rowan - Veolia
  • Kay Patel - Viasat World Ltd
  • Stephanie White - Westcoast

 

Credit Professional of the Year

  • Phil Rice - Aggregate Industries (UK)
  • Janet Chapman - Canal & River Trust
  • Diana Keeling - Ian Williams
  • Renée Arcangelo - DTP Group
  • Julie Harris - DPD (UK) Limited
  • Gareth Hughes - Marston Holdings
  • Lisa-Marie Edwards - Westcoast

 

Responsible Approach to Consumer

  • Elevate Credit International
  • HM Revenue & Customs - Debt Management Telephone Centre
  • Marston Holdings
  • MYJAR

 

The Sir Roger Cork Prize

No published shortlist

 

Winners of Winners

Winner announced on the night